More

Isle of Purbeck

Latest News:

Updated website

Sunday 8th November 2015

The current Isle of Purbeck website is now fully mobile responsive.
Read More...

Entrant List for Open Texas Scramble

140 players have been signed up for this competition as of 8:19 PM Monday 15th August

G N Adams (West Wilts)
Gareth Adams (Bournemouth & Meyrick Park Golf Club)
Gary Anderson (Bramshaw)
Roger Antolik (Tidworth Garrison)
Harley Argentino (Ferndown Forest)
Bryan Ashton (Wells Golf Club)
Emlyn Beal (Wells Golf Club)
John Bishop (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Julian Black (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Kalebh Black (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Paul Blackstone (Farrington Park Golf Club)
Derek James BOLT (Weymouth)
Geoff Bond (Saltford)
Paul Bond (Saltford)
Paul Bosanquet (Wareham Golf Club)
Angie Bowden (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Dean Briggs (Redditch Kingfisher Golf Club)
Ian Broom (Remedy Oak)
Andrew Bryant (Farrington Park Golf Club)
Glyn Bryant (Farrington Park Golf Club)
Daniel Budden (12.2)
Andy Burke (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Richard Callaghan (Ferndown Forest)
David Carey (Boundary Lakes)
Anthony Carozzi (Southampton)
Daniel Chambers (16.9)
Tom Cherrett (Southampton)
Dan Clark (Ferndown Forest)
Simon Coleman (Bournemouth & Meyrick Park Golf Club)
David Collins (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Julian Cox (Lyme Regis)
Rosalyn Cox (Lyme Regis)
Robert Criddle (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Adam Cridlin (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Anthony Daly (Blackmoor)
Ashley Dancer (Ferndown Forest)
Michael Davis (Ferndown Golf Club)
Kevin Dorland (1.5)
Geoff Druce (Goring & Streatley)
David Dunn (Parkstone Golf Club)
Eamonn Dunn (Salisbury & South Wilts Golf Club)
Christopher Evans (Wareham Golf Club)
Mike H Evans (Bramshaw)
Keith Fisher (Came Down Golf Club)
Steve Fisher (Cannington)
Graham Ford (Kirtlington)
Clive Fowler (Wells Golf Club)
Lee Francis (Farrington Park Golf Club)
Adam Franklin (iGolf)
Graham Franklin (Rushmore)
Colin Galbraith (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Wayne Giles (Bramshaw)
Andrew Goord (Rushmore)
Darren Gough (Bulbury Woods)
Matthew Grieve (Kirtlington)
Nigel Harrison (Wortley)
Ben Hawker (Torquay)
Matthew Hawker (Torquay)
Steve Hayes (Kirtlington)
Paul Hewton (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Robert Hirons (Wheathill)
Andy Hirst (Skylark Golf & Country Club)
Guy Hirst (Guildford)
Jo Hirst (Guildford)
Richard J. F. Hoare (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)
David Howard (Goring & Streatley)
Phil Howell (Sherborne)
Stephen Hutchings (Bulbury Woods)
Robert Hutchinson (Taunton & Pickeridge)
David James (Came Down Golf Club)
Daniel Jeanes (Wareham Golf Club)
Corinne Jones (Lyme Regis)
John Jones (Lyme Regis)
Reza Kazemi (Kirtlington)
Roy Knott (Parkstone Golf Club)
Bruce Lawrence (Bramshaw)
Mathew Leeks (Parkstone Golf Club)
Christine Lewis (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Kevin Lewis (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Bill Ling (Calcot Park)
Peter Lowden (Reading)
Simon Madden (The Bristol Golf Club)
Andy Martin (Sherborne)
ross martin (Crane Valley)
Chris Maultby (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)
Hugh Maw (Wareham Golf Club)
Fraser McLeod (Southampton)
Gary Miller (Sherborne)
Gary Milton (Dainton Park Golf Club)
Paul Monk (Torquay)
Philip Morley (Henley)
Matthew Neal (Parkstone Golf Club)
David Norton (Parkstone Golf Club)
Terry Oldrid (Came Down Golf Club)
James Page-Chatton (Ashley Wood)
Mark Palmer (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club)
James Percy (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
David Pike (Goring & Streatley)
Collin Pilkington (Yeovil)
Martin Piper (The Kendleshire Golf Club)
B J Poffley (Royal Winchester Golf Club)
David Price (Parkstone Golf Club)
Rick Priest (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)
Nick Prince (Cannington)
Sheila Purvis (Blackmoor)
Kim Ralphs (Skylark Golf & Country Club)
Keith Rees (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Steven Richards (West Wilts)
Steve Roberts (Ferndown Golf Club)
Stephen Rogers (6.6)
Geoff Rooke (Cannington)
Steve Russell (North Wilts)
Chris Rust (2.1)
Clifford Saull (Parkstone Golf Club)
John Selby (Goring & Streatley)
T. F. Sharpe (Royal Winchester Golf Club)
Patrick Simpson (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Pete Small (Bournemouth & Meyrick Park Golf Club)
Daniel Spencer (Ferndown Golf Club)
Dominic Squire (Bulbury Woods)
Jonathon Stafford (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Julie Stafford (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Gary Stevens (Perranporth)
David Telfer (Blackmoor)
Nigel Tibbitt (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club)
Robert Tizzard (Sherborne)
Andy Turle (Taunton & Pickeridge)
Rod Vowles (Cannington)
L Vrettos (Parkstone Golf Club)
Bill Wakefield (Reading)
Kieran Watson (Donnington Grove Country Club Golf Club)
Jon West (Taunton & Pickeridge)
M J Whitehead (Royal Winchester Golf Club)
Jeff Wicks (Goring & Streatley)
Harry Wilkes (Ferndown Golf Club)
Martin Wilkins (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club)
Barry Woodman (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Jackie Woodman (Enmore Park Golf Club)
Linda Worth (Blackmoor)
Peter Yensen (Burnham & Berrow Golf Club)

Back to Open Texas Scramble



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.