< 2020 >
January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 2nd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 3 | ||||
Monday | 6th | Dene Course Weekly Comp | |||||
Tuesday | 7th | Men's Fwd Tee | |||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:10 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Monday | 20th | Dene Course Weekly Comp | |||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 26th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 4 | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
February | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Texas Scramble | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 08:40 | Men's Stableford | ||||
08:50 - 09:50 | Winter League 4 | ||||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Waltz | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 08:10 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
March | |||||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal + Eclectic | ||||
Sunday | 8th | 08:10 - 09:50 | Winter League 5 | ||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:10 - 09:00 | Men's Stableford | ||||
09:10 - 09:50 | Winter League 6 | ||||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 21st | 08:40 - 09:00 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:10 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
Saturday | 28th | Winter League K/O 2019/20 Knockout Begins | |||||
Sunday | 29th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Spring Bankes Medal Men | ||||
April | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Easter Egg Competition | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 08:10 - 09:10 | Men's Stableford | ||||
09:20 - 10:10 | Winter League 4 | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Reynolds Cup & E.G. Medal | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford (Blind Golf Charity) | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:30 - 09:20 | Seniors Mermaid Trophy | ||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 18th | 08:40 - 09:00 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Medal (Cat C'ships Qualifier) | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Ping 4BBB Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Coronation 4somes | ||||
May | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 07:40 - 09:40 | Spring Tankards Men | ||||
12:00 - 12:40 | Spring Tankards Men (cont.) | ||||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 9th | 10:30 - 11:10 | Purbeck Mixed Bowl | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:20 - 09:20 | Seniors Sylvester Cup & Forward Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 20th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Roll-Up | ||||
June | |||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Roll-Up | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:10 - 10:10 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:30 - 09:50 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
10:00 - 11:30 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:30 - 09:20 | Men's Roll-Up | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
10:10 - 11:20 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:00 | Mixed Comp | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:00 - 10:40 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
10:10 - 11:20 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Mixed Comp | ||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
July | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Stable ford | ||||
10:10 - 11:20 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 09:00 - 13:20 | Men's Bowmaker Open | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 07:30 - 09:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Seniors 4 Club | ||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Lady Captains Day - 4BBB | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 12th | 07:40 - 09:50 | Men's James Day Cup | ||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Men's James Day Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 16th | Ladies Dene Comp | |||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Saturday | 18th | 08:40 - 09:00 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | Ladies Dene Comp | |||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Captains Day Scramble | ||||
Monday | 27th | 09:40 - 13:10 | Ladies Coffee Morning | ||||
Tuesday | 28th | 08:00 - 09:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
09:10 - 09:50 | Seniors Ron Lawrence Bowl | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Waltz | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
August | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Robinson Centenary Cup | ||||
12:00 - 12:30 | Men's Robinson Centenary Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 3rd | Junior Open Boys 2020 | |||||
Junior Open Girls 2020 | |||||||
Tuesday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Wednesday | 5th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Senior Open | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Robinson Centenary Bowl Stableford | ||||
10:10 - 10:40 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Friday | 7th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Ladies Open | ||||
Saturday | 8th | 08:40 - 09:00 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 09:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 11th | 07:50 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:00 - 09:20 | Club Championship - Round 1 | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 08:00 - 09:30 | Club Championship - Round 2 | ||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Texas Scramble | ||||
10:10 - 10:40 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 23rd | Ladies Stableford | |||||
07:50 - 09:30 | Stuart Bankes Trophy | ||||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:10 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies 4 Club Stableford | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Friday | 28th | 09:30 - 13:50 | Open Texas Scramble | ||||
16:40 - 18:00 | Captains Charity Fun Scramble | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
September | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:30 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Punfield Cup - Medal | ||||
10:10 - 10:40 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Autumn Bankes Medal Men | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Autumn Bankes Medal Men (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Wednesday | 9th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
Thursday | 10th | Ladies Dene Cup | |||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Lady Charity Day - 4BBB | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | 08:00 - 09:30 | Men's Autumn Tankards Men | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Men's Autumn Tankards Men (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 07:50 - 10:00 | Over 70's Cup + FWD Tee | ||||
Thursday | 17th | Ladies Dene Stableford | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Club Champs - Monica Bateman/Marie Hatch | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Saturday | 19th | 08:40 - 09:00 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:00 - 11:30 | Presidents Day | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 24th | 10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:00 - 09:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
October | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | Ladies Dene Stableford | |||||
09:30 - 09:40 | Ladies Reynolds Cup & E.G. Medal | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | 07:00 - 07:50 | Men's Invitation Day 2020 | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:00 - 08:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
09:00 - 11:10 | Senior Club Championship | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:40 - 10:00 | Ladies Greensomes Comp | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 15th | Ladies Dene Comp | |||||
09:20 - 09:30 | Ladies Holdsworth Cup - Medal | ||||||
09:40 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Marshall Cup | ||||
Monday | 19th | 08:50 - 12:20 | 4BBB Senior Open | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Texas Scramble | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 25th | 11:00 - 14:00 | Captain's Drive-In | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
November | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Winter League K/O 2019/20 Knockout Begins | |||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 8th | 08:10 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Tuesday | 17th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 08:10 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 24th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
December | |||||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Saturday | 5th | 10:10 - 11:00 | Mixed Christmas Cup | ||||
Sunday | 6th | Winter Singles K/O 2020/21 Knockout Begins | |||||
Winter Foursomes K/O 2020/21 Knockout Begins | |||||||
08:10 - 09:50 | Winter League 2 | ||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Secret Santa Scramble | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 13th | Mixed Turkey Trot Stableford | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 24th | 09:30 - 09:50 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 31st | 09:30 - 09:50 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
10:10 - 10:50 | Forward Tee Roll-Up |