< 2021 >
January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 3rd | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
Sunday | 10th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 3 | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 4 | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
Sunday | 31st | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 1 (Re-Scheduled) | ||||
February | |||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll-Up | ||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 5 | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:10 - 10:10 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Roll Up | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:20 - 09:50 | Winter League 6 | ||||
March | |||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal + Eclectic | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 13th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:10 - 09:50 | Men's Spring Bankes Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 20th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:10 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
April | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Easter Egg Scramble | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:10 - 10:10 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Reynolds Cup & E.G. Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 08:30 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
08:40 - 09:50 | Seniors Mermaid Trophy | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 17th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Medal | ||||
Monday | 19th | Dene Course Weekly Comp | |||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:10 - 10:00 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:30 - 09:50 | Ladies Coronation 4somes | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Stuart Bankes Trophy | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Stuart Bankes Trophy (cont.) | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 10:10 - 12:30 | Ladies Coffee Morning | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:10 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
Thursday | 29th | SchoolMasters 2021 Knockout Begins | |||||
09:10 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
May | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 08:00 - 09:50 | Spring Tankards Men | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Spring Tankards Men (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal | ||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Marshall Cup | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Men's Marshall Cup (cont.) | ||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 08:00 - 08:20 | Forward Tee Roll-Up | ||||
08:30 - 10:20 | Seniors Sylvester Cup | ||||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 18th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Barton on Sea - Home | |||||
07:50 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 22nd | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Seniors Craig Cup | ||||
Wednesday | 26th | David Langheim Course Update Evening | |||||
Thursday | 27th | Seniors Vs Parkstone | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Grandmothers Posy Bowl and Stableford | ||||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Founders Cleek Men (+ Category Championship Qualifier) | ||||
10:00 - 10:20 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Founders Cleek Men (+ Category Championship Qualifier) (cont.) | ||||||
June | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:00 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | Seniors Vs Rushmore Away | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Punfield Cup + EG medal | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 09:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Greensomes Open | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Grandfather Trophy & Men's Fwd Tee Stableford | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Craig Salver | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Randolph Trophy Men | ||||
Tuesday | 15th | 07:10 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 16th | Seniors Vs Broadstone | |||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Jackson Trophy (60+) & Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Darrell Waters Bowl | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:00 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||
Thursday | 24th | Seniors Vs Came Down Away | |||||
09:10 - 09:50 | Charity Shield | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:00 - 11:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
July | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:20 - 09:50 | Ladies 63 Cup + EG Medal | ||||
Saturday | 3rd | 09:00 - 14:20 | Men's Bowmaker Open | ||||
Sunday | 4th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | Seniiors 4 Club | |||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Jubilee Trophy - Greensomes | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 07:40 - 11:00 | Captain's Day 2021 | ||||
09:30 - 09:50 | Captain's Day Dene 2021 | ||||||
Tuesday | 13th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Rushmore Home | |||||
07:20 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal - Margaret Randolph | ||||
Saturday | 17th | Hardy B Sign Up 'V' Queens Park | |||||
08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||||
Sunday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:10 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:00 - 11:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | Seniors Sign Up Vs Bridport Away | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 11:20 - 12:10 | Purbeck Mixed Bowl | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's James Day Cup | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:00 - 08:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
09:00 - 10:20 | Seniors Ron Lawrence Bowl | ||||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Robinson Centenary Bowl Stableford | ||||
August | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Robinson Centenary Cup | ||||
Monday | 2nd | 10:10 - 11:10 | Junior Open Boys 2021 | ||||
11:20 - 11:20 | Junior Open Girls 2021 | ||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 4th | 09:00 - 14:30 | Senior Open | ||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Friday | 6th | 09:20 - 14:00 | Ladies Open | ||||
Saturday | 7th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 8th | 08:00 - 11:30 | Mill Trophy | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:20 - 10:10 | Marie Hatch & Monica Bateman - Ladies Club Championship | ||||
Saturday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Club Championship - Round 1 | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Club Championship - Round 2 | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | 07:00 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 19th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Dudsbury Home | |||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Ladies Pink 4BBB | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Monday | 23rd | Seniors Sign Up Vs Knighton heath Home | |||||
Tuesday | 24th | 07:20 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 26th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies 4 Club Stableford | ||||
Friday | 27th | 09:00 - 14:10 | Open Texas Scramble | ||||
Sunday | 29th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 31st | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
September | |||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Seniors Sign Up Vs Ashley Wood Home | |||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 10:30 - 14:00 | Presidents Day Bowmaker | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Came Down Home | |||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Autumn Tankards Men | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:00 - 08:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
08:30 - 10:00 | Over 70's Cup | ||||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Burrell Colgate Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 18th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Mens Autumn Bankes Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Sunday | 26th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:20 - 09:30 | Ladies Holdsworth Cup + EG Medal | ||||
09:40 - 10:00 | Ladies Friendly Stableford | ||||||
October | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 09:30 - 12:00 | Invitation 2021 | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Sunday | 10th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Philippe Bonfanti's Rollup | ||||||
Saturday | 16th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Monday | 18th | 08:50 - 13:40 | 4BBB Senior Open | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Seniors Club Championship (Medal) | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 10:00 - 13:00 | Captain's Drive-In | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 31st | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
November | |||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies EG Medal | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Winter League 1 | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | Winter Foursomes 21/22 Knockout Begins | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Wednesday | 17th | Winter Singles 2021/22 Knockout Begins | |||||
Thursday | 18th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 21st | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
December | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Bowmaker | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Saturday | 4th | 10:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Christmas Cup | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Winter League 2 | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Secret Santa Scramble | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Mixed Turkey Trot Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:00 - 09:50 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:00 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 30th | 09:30 - 10:10 | Ladies Stableford |