< 2022 >
January | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 2nd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Forward Tee | ||||
Thursday | 6th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Winter League 3 | ||||
Tuesday | 11th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Winter League 4 | ||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mens Stableford | ||||
February | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 13th | Winter League 5 | |||||
08:00 - 10:30 | MIxed Stableford | ||||||
Tuesday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 24th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Winter League 5 | ||||
March | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal + Eclectic | ||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Dene Ladies | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 12th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Winter League 6 | ||||
Monday | 14th | Winter League 2021/2022 Knockout Begins | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Sign Up Divoting Session | |||||
Thursday | 24th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:10 | Men's Spring Bankes Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 31st | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
April | |||||||
Sunday | 3rd | 08:40 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Reynolds Cup & E.G. Medal | ||||
Sunday | 10th | 08:10 - 09:50 | Captains Dinner Trophy Comp | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Seniors Mermaid Trophy | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Easter Cocktail Comp | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Monday | 18th | 09:50 - 11:30 | Ladies Coffee Morning | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 23rd | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Stuart Bankes Trophy | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 28th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Dudsbury Away | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
May | |||||||
Sunday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:30 | Spring Tankards Men + Dorset Cat Champ Qualifier | ||||
Tuesday | 3rd | Seniors Sign Up Vs Broadstone away | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 5th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Knighton Heath away | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Medal | ||||||
Saturday | 7th | 10:00 - 10:50 | Purbeck Mixed Bowl | ||||
Sunday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Marshall Cup | ||||
Tuesday | 10th | Men's Fwd Tee | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Seniors Sylvester Cup & Forward Tee | ||||||
Wednesday | 11th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Ashley Wood away | |||||
Thursday | 12th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies GrandMother Posy Bowl | ||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 17th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 19th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Punfield Cup (Medal) | ||||
Saturday | 21st | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:20 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 24th | Men's Fwd Tee | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Seniors Craig Cup plus FWD tee | ||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Parkstone Home | |||||
Sign Up Divoting Session | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | Ladies Stableford | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Coronation 4somes | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | 09:30 - 13:40 | Mixed Open | ||||
Tuesday | 31st | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
June | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Platinum Day | ||||
Sunday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Founders Cleek Men | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | Men's Fwd Tee | |||||
08:00 - 10:40 | Grandfather Trophy | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Sign Up Divoting Session | |||||
Thursday | 9th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Craig Salver | ||||
Saturday | 11th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Randolph Trophy Men | ||||
Tuesday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 15th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Broadstone Home 1200 | |||||
Thursday | 16th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Jackson Trophy (60+) & Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Darrell Waters Bowl | ||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:00 - 10:50 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||
Thursday | 23rd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Jubilee Trophy | ||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:30 - 14:00 | Captains Day Scramble | ||||
Monday | 27th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Parkstone away 1340 | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | SchoolMasters 2022 Knockout Begins | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 30th | Mixed Foursomes Knockout 2022 Begins | |||||
Ladies Summer Knockout 2022 (Gwendoline Cup) Begins | |||||||
Ladies Foursomes Knockout 2022 Begins | |||||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies 63 Cup + EG Medal | ||||||
July | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | 09:00 - 14:00 | Men's Bowmaker Open | ||||
Sunday | 3rd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Seniors 4 Club | ||||
Wednesday | 6th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Bridport Home 12.00 | |||||
Thursday | 7th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Mixed Charity Shield | ||||
Sunday | 10th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's James Day Cup | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Rushmore Home 12.00 | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||||
Thursday | 14th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 16th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 17th | 08:00 - 10:40 | MIxed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 19th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 21st | Seniors Sign Up Vs Bridport away 11.30 | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes | ||||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 26th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
08:40 - 10:10 | Seniors Ron Lawrence Bowl | ||||||
Thursday | 28th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Robinson Centenary Bowl Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 31st | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Robinson Centenary Cup | ||||
August | |||||||
Monday | 1st | 10:00 - 11:50 | Junior Open Boys | ||||
12:00 - 12:20 | Junior Open Girls | ||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 3rd | Seniors Sign Up Vs Ashley Wood home 12.00 | |||||
Thursday | 4th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 6th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 7th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 9th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Mens Forward Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 10th | 09:00 - 14:20 | Senior Open | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Marie Hatch & Monica Bateman - Ladies Club Championship | ||||
Friday | 12th | 09:30 - 14:10 | Ladies Open | ||||
Saturday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Club Championship - Round 1 | ||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Club Championship - Round 2 | ||||
Tuesday | 16th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 18th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Dudsbury Home 12.30 | |||||
09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||||
Monday | 22nd | Seniors Sign Up Vs Knighton Heath Home 12.00 | |||||
Tuesday | 23rd | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies 4 Club Stableford | ||||
Friday | 26th | 08:50 - 14:40 | Open Texas Scramble | ||||
Sunday | 28th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
September | |||||||
Thursday | 1st | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal - Margaret Randolph(Moved 14/07) | ||||
Sunday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Autumn Tankards Men | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 11th | 10:00 - 14:00 | Presidents Day Scramble 2022 | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
08:30 - 10:00 | Over 70's Cup | ||||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Burrell Colgate Stableford | ||||
Saturday | 17th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Mens Autumn Bankes Medal | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:10 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:20 - 09:40 | Ladies Holdsworth Cup + EG Medal | ||||
09:50 - 10:00 | Ladies Friendly Stableford | ||||||
October | |||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 10:30 - 10:30 | Member Invitational 2022 | ||||
Tuesday | 4th | 08:00 - 11:00 | Senior Club Championship | ||||
Thursday | 6th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Rushmore away 1100? | |||||
Sunday | 9th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Mixed Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 11th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 13th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Pink Day 4BBB | ||||
Saturday | 15th | 08:40 - 08:50 | Ladies EG Saturday Medal | ||||
Sunday | 16th | 10:30 - 14:30 | Captain's Drive-In | ||||
Monday | 17th | 09:00 - 18:20 | 4BBB Senior Open | ||||
Tuesday | 18th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 19th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Came Down away | |||||
Thursday | 20th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 25th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 26th | Seniors Sign Up Vs Came Down Home 11.00 | |||||
Thursday | 27th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
November | |||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 3rd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies EG Medal | ||||
Sunday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 8th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 10th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Winter League 1 | ||||
Tuesday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Wednesday | 16th | Winter Foursomes 2022/2023 Knockout Begins | |||||
Winter Singles 2022/2023 Knockout Begins | |||||||
Thursday | 17th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Monday | 21st | Ladies Winter Singles Knockout 2023 Begins | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 24th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:30 | Men's Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 29th | 09:30 - 12:50 | End of Season Fun Game + Meal | ||||
December | |||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Mixed Christmas Cup - Stableford | |||||
Sunday | 4th | 08:00 - 10:00 | Winter League 2 | ||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 13th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 15th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Secret Santa Scramble | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 22nd | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford | ||||
Tuesday | 27th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Men's Fwd Tee | ||||
Thursday | 29th | 09:20 - 10:00 | Ladies Stableford |